Home

  •  

    Happy 100th, Omega Chapter!

     

     

    6:15 am Sunday April 21. First sunrise of the second century for Omega Chapter! The sky was looking like it was on fire in a few different spots. This is looking out the back of the OMNI Mt. Washington--due east--at the Presidentials.


    As you probably already experienced or have heard, the weekend was a huge success (230 guests!) full of fun and reminders of lifelong friendships within our brotherhood.

     

    Brothers who attended:

    (approximate final list)

     

     

       By Initiation Decade: 

     

     

     

    Campbell, Carl 

    1952

    Gulick, Terry 

    1952

    Hardy, Dale

    1958

     

     

    Davis, Frank

    1961

    Wirkkala, Kenneth

    1964

    Howe, Ron 

    1966

    Jones, Terry 

    1966

    Bartee, Joseph

    1969

    Boziak, Stephen

    1969

    Eastman, Mark

    1969

    Stockman, Bill

    1969

     

     

    Darsie, Dave

    1971

    Morency, John

    1971

    Murphy, Mike

    1971

    Stevenson, Rick

    1971

    Allard, Jeff

    1972

    Frizzell, Larry

    1972

    Lamarca, Lou 

    1972

    Coughlin, Dave

    1973

    Friars, Gary 

    1973

    Parhiala, Everett

    1973

    Radwan, Mark

    1973

    Schiavoni, Mike

    1973

    Scott, Paul 

    1973

    Horne, Stephen 

    1974

    Newton, Carl

    1974

    Prescott, Walt

    1974

    Roy, Robert

    1976

    Anderson, Robert 

    1977

    Bianchi, Stephen

    1977

    Hoffmann, George 

    1977

    Jasper, Shawn

    1977

    Nelson, Bennie 

    1977

    Caverly, Chris 

    1978

    Radwan, Steven 

    1978

    Conway, David 

               1979

    Berndtson, Bill 

               n/a

     

     

    McLendon, Carl

    1980

    Noonan, Robert 

    1980

    Ramsey, Aimee 

    1980

    Stockman, Donald

    1980

    Bennion, William

    1981

    Chrane, W. Scott

    1981

    James, Mark

    1981

    Foster, David

    1982

    George, Jim 

    1982

    McCabe, John

    1982

    Ramspott, Dana

    1982

    Wilkins, Ken

    1982

    Laliberte, Donald

    1983

    O'Connell, Dennis

    1984

    Yeaton, William

    1984

    Janetos, Luke 

    1986

    Stawasz, Chris

    1986

    Cullinan, Timothy

    1987

    Peters, Jared

    1987

    Pettee, Jeffrey 

    1987

     

     

    Wyman, Allen 

    1990

    Kostrzewski, Craig 

    1991

    Hodge, James

    1992

    Carlton, Geoff

    1994

    Lauder, Craig 

    1994

    Lawrence, Shawn

    1994

    St. Cyr, Paul 

    1994

    Cargill, Benjamin *

    1995

    Hyde, Steven

    1995

    Marston, Jackson 

    1995

    Oles, Steven 

    1995

    Richmond, Christopher

    1996

    Reid, Eric 

    1997

    Robertson, Ethan

    1997

    Ekstrom, Jason

    1998

    Taylor, Brian 

    1998

     

     

    Mason, Jacob

    2001

    Beaulieu Peter

    2007

    Harrington, John

    2007

    Marshall, Ben 

    2009

     

     

    Andrea, Mitchell 

    2012

    Fraser, Ben

    2012

    Monasky, Dave

    2013

    Taylor, Jeffrey

    2013

    Coleman, Matt 

    2014

    Ahearn, Austin

    2016

    Blizzard, Andrew 

    2016

    Coleman, Chase 

    2016

    Lewis, Bradley 

    2016

    Clauss, Matt 

    2016

    Taylor, Jack 

    2016

    Wilbur, Bradford 

    2016

    Hazeltine, Steven

    2017

    Ricci, Jake

    2018

    Veronneau, Jacob 

    2018

    Astbury, Ora 

    2019

    Balbonis, Derek 

    2019

    Dupree, Joey 

    2019

    Jaquith, Gabe 

    2019

    White, Ben 

    2019

     

     
     

     

    Above list does not include approximately 28 undergraduate brothers who also attended - exact list of those names coming soon.